Article Tools

Font size
+
Share This
EmailFacebookTwitter

The Carbondale Area Junior-Senior High School second quarter honor roll is as follows.

Seventh grade first honors

Mackenzie Alsop

Stephanie Baker

Allyssah Bonk

Ryleigh Brink

Caitlyn Burns

Katelyn Burns

Eliana Connolly

Shelby Dec

Michael Derichie

Alyah Deriphonse

Ian Dzielak

John Elko

Stephen Ennes

Leila Esgro

Ryan Fuller

Samuel Grizzanti

Penelope Herbert

Maggie Kane

Ciara Martin

Marisa Matoushek

Hannah Mccaffrey

Ethan McDonald

Keegan McDonald

Ava Peregrin

Angelica Prieto

Stephen Purcell

Abigail Repsher

Lillian Ross

Christopher Rotell-Tierney

Scott Santos

Logan Spall

Madison Tice

Hong Tran

Abigail Wall

Ava White

Thomas Wiggins

Summer Young

Seventh grade second honors

Olivia Baron

Alexis Black

Gianna Carlo

Joseph Cressley

Jenesis Hocut-Cruz

Isaiah Kilmer

Alyssa Lewis

Layla Livingston

Bryanne Lucas

Savannah Mcguire

Victoria Propes

Jacob Rosler

Santino Shayka

Ryan Sheare

Alivia Slockbower

Aiden Smedley

Scott Snyder

Benjamin Styer

Adrienne Titley

Rylie Toolan

Logan Weller

Eighth grade first honors

Kaci Bannon

Caden Brennan

Jocelyn Brown

Holly Burke

Preston Casey

Rylee Colonna

Megan Cosklo

Krista Davis

Elizabeth DeFazio

Abigail Ednock

Jacob Emmet

Kaylee Evarts

Sadie Gardus

Isabella Garruto

James Gilia

Cloie Greene

Emma Guthrie

Madison Heenan

Jaqueline Kelly

Kylie Kelly

Molly Kelly

Abigail Lent

Mason Miluszusky

Aubrey Moase

Dylan Ofner

Emma Perri

Juliette Racht

Max Rosler

Nora Snyder

Zachary Staples

Gavin Waering

Robert Waters

Alayshia Williams

Eighth grade second honors

Dominique Aponte

Jacob Berg

Kierra Borosky

Ethan Cain

Janessa Disla

Ema Dobosh

Jeremy Gilia

Saniya Henderson

Hunter Long

Michael Padgett

Franco Prieto

Jessenya Romero

Michael Vantassel

Ninth grade first honors

Joshua Berg

Madalyn Borders

Audrey Cobb

Gavin Connor

Robert Constantine

Shauna Durst

Gianna Gallo

Julia Gorel

Brycen Kelly

Madison Kelsch

Gia Mark

Daisy Martinez

Nicasio Medina

Emma Monahan

Tyler Moskosky

Julia Murphy

Quintin Naro

Victoria Nieves

Diamond O’Dowd

Nicholas Ohmnacht

Brian Repsher

Bryan Salitsky

Liam Shenise

Matthew Totsky

Justin Toy

Jacob Ulmer

Ninth grade second honors

Chase Arthur

Sophie Crozier

Vincent Depalma

Ashley Escott

Corinne Haley

Justin Hastings

Alyssa Hendrick

Mikayla Jordan

Noah Kilmer

Josalyne Livingston

Olivia Lorenzetti

Jonathan Marder

Oscar Martinez

Quintin Mcgrantham-Petrini

Alex Nesbitt

Matthew Novobilski

Katelyn Ostrandr

Hailey Peterka

Alena Phillips

Taylor Sheare

Dominic Shifler

Alex Smedley

10th grade first honors

Emma Baker

Sophia Calzola

Logan Colonna

Alyssa Cosklo

Francheliz De Jesus Correa

Mackenzie Edgar

Tatiana Elston-Blaustein

Jaden Fedorchak

Caleb Higdon

Ellen Higdon

Deanna Holbert

Emily Kelly

Glenda Marrero

Mia Marrero

Mackenzie Miluszusky

Hailey Minor

Elizabeth Pantoja

Kyle Perri

Mia Perri

Alexis Price

Jonathon Purvis

Madison Regal

Chloee Rumford

Makena Sanderson

Rylee Taylor

Joshua Tierney

Robert Wall

Cayden Watts

Keefer Wease

Logan Wormuth

10th grade second honors

Ashley Gorel

Layla Gregory

Luke Kovaleski

Sebastion Morgantini

Rogemarie Navarrete

Sarah Parry

Donnica Reese

Nevaeh Slockbower

11th grade first honors

Giana Arnese

Natalie Brown

Aniela Connolly

Connor Eibach

Amelia Esgro

Juliana Galarza

Bayley Grizzanti

William Kovaleski

Olivia Liuzzo

Deana Mancuso

Taylor Mazza

Erin McHale

Jade Medina

Jose Mendez

Anthony Mustica

Amelia Muta

Gianelly Prieto

Avianna Pugliese

Kaitlyn Richardson

Dynasty Romero

Alyvia Schiavone

Sarah Tolerico

Nathan Totsky

Julian Turonis

11th grade second honors

Seth Bazink

Kacydi Brewen

Jahiem Brooker

Maria Cerra

Olivia Christian

Kayla Cobb

Robert Cron

Sydney Eichembaum

Matthew Ennes

Shane Grunza

Shakee Hoskin

Aiden Kelly

Chloe Livingston

Brielle Marchione

Maleena Mccormick

Christina Morales

Sueann Moran

Halley Schwartz

Trevor Wenzel

Tyler Wormuth

12th grade first honors

Colin Bannon

Lisa Blanchard

McKinley Borders

Payton Carey

Declan Caviston

Madison Cost

Skylar Dearie

Christopher Dietrich

Taylor Emiliani

Liam Fox-Newcomb

Samantha Guzzi

Cora Heenan

Emma Jones

Olivia Kuttrubis

Olivia Manarchuck

Michaela McLaughlin

Tyler McNeish

Madison Mushensky

Era Nasufi

Jarred Rosar

Vanessa Sawyer

Jeffrey Snyder

Brooke Staple

Eric Vaverchak

Damien White

12th grade second honors

Michael Arendt

Kaylee Beckage

Justin Calabro

Brooke Cicio

Donald Cinquegrana

Zoe Connolly

Jenna Dovin

Nathan Emmett

Ian Fedorchack

Kaitlyn Hendrick

Jordan McEathron

Jordan Molinaro

Destiny Morgantini

Esyyah Pitts

Cierra Reynolds

Ariana Serrano