Article Tools

Font size
+
Share This
EmailFacebookTwitter

Idle Hour Lanes

March 14

Mid Valley Mixed: Robert Hooper 258-718, Mike Marzolino 249-656, Fred Parry III 237-634, Stephen Hooper 246-630, Kristen Kohut 256-619, Ray St Clair 212-594, Mike Ambrose 211-573, Joe Kondrat 528, Stan Stachnick 526, Jeremy Siniawa 214-517, Betty Sherman 513, Mary Colleen Wallo 507, Rich Grushinski 485, Ellen Black 481, Will Thomas 473 and Amber Syryla 457.

Buckeye Thunder won seven points.

Misfits: Paul Ward 259-721, Jim Bingham 278-714, Paul Beaudoin Jr 300-709, Chris Kovalchik 255-706, Ron Kkroptavich III 256-703, Kyle Kroptavich 257-695, Shaun Kucharski 279-680, Ed Sticklin 227-668, Dave Kakareka 246-660, Paul Beaudoin Sr 238-654, Jon Ladines 227-653, Ron Kroptavich Jr 225-643, Troy Petrillo 221-624, Al Parsells 256-618, Tim O’Brien 240-615, Matt Czyzyk 222-600, Ken Hall Jr 229-598, Richard Pollina 223-591, Ken Mirch 219-585, Glen Hamilton 217-580, John Devito 578, Keith Griffiths Jr 228-571, Tyler Novajoski 216-570, Frank Bauman 223-561, Rachele Pollina 215-556, Lee Solsmon 213-543, Gary Kohut 535, Bob Rutkowski 203-534, Pete Bohn 225-533, Shawn Hall 200-529, Debbie Bohn 527, Brian Werts 526 and Ken Stafursky 214-503.

March 15

ARC Fun & Friendship: Shawn Mills 299, Jack Burletic 292, Mike Hinkley 284, John Herman 255, Timothy Fitch 255, Murray Plotkin 236, Tom Hennigan 230, John Cavill 221, Sam Walton 217, Paul Triolo 209, Walt Satchell 209, Brian Compton 202 and Thomas Evans 201.

Waldo’s Tavern: Ron Pettis 279-739, Steve Loss 246-653, Francis Pettis 233-625, Randy Fox 211-569, Randy Gillette 521, Melissa Franco 493, James Loss 493, James Gadson 472, Roger Franco 458, Britney Pettis 458 and Butch Herne 452.

Over Forty won four points.

March 16

Starbursts: Damie’n Taylor 68, Bryson Hospodor 62 and Lucas Fagan 48.

Rising Stars: Adam Krott 107-197, Ava Hreha 106-181, Aurora Tolerico 170, Ethan Marshall 168, Luke Hreha 168, Tyler Ruddy 165, Brielle Esken 158, Ben Lucas 157, Michael Deitzer 146, Peyton Giuliani 140, Joey Mills 136, Jack Vail 135, Jeffrey Mills 135, Roman Mazur 130, Isaac Mazur 117, Frank Mazur 93 and Aiden Hilburn 80.

Shooting Stars: Adam Eisenhauer-Chupko 390, Caitlyn Burns 383, Savanna Sherman 360, Mason Snyder 354, Ayden Tempesta 329, Zachary Meiser 316, Alexander Sekelsky 312, Benjamin Cockerill 312, Brian Zalewski 305, Tommy Doran 284, Sean Pezak 267, Blake Delprete 241, Chevy Grant 223, Joshua Horrocks 201, Alex Tserovski 199, Ryan McMynne 182 and Gabby Novak 169.

Nine Guys & Pretzel Bois won three points.

All Stars: Kiearra Saldi 269-762, Adrian Sokolowski 553, Jenna Dovin 223 508, Brady Snyder 484, Michael Bidwell 472, Brendan Jarosh 448, Dale McConnell 433, Brett Monelli 421, Gavin Mercado 419, Damian Jenkins 412, Joseph Krott 379, Benjamin Williams 354, Ryan Repecki 328, Zachary Hensel 326, Zoey Sollers-Fagan 299 and Paul Delicati 256.

March 17

AC Club: Steven Johnson 246-652, Stanley Syryla 218-583, Chris Leschak 222-568, Amber Syryla 203-542, Mary Colleen Wallo 527 and David Leschak 482.

Team Ron and Team 2 won four points.l

Sunday Night Mixed: Jason Bexk 258-682, Anthony Campbell 247-658, Linda Beck 224-657, Frank Jaskulski 246-650, Bruce Angerson 222-604, Keith Griffiths Jr 244-602, Brandon Crossley 222-576, Brian Werts 201-553, Mike Cioffari 244-542, Keith Griffiths Sr 203-536, Mark Mecca 200-528, Darlene Harris 202-501, Quinn Speckhardt 208-486, Ken Kester 464, Melissa Smith 458 and Bill Chupko 457.

March 18

Unpredictables: Jim Mican 279-759, Keith Griffiths 278-737, John Laird 278-735, Rich Shaver 254-732, Luke Miller 258-724, Dom Scarnato 247-714, OJ Simonson 255-697, Mike Keyasko 238-696, Gene Kashuba III 235-679, Dan Gerrity 268-670, Eric Dixon 254-666, Boomer Wombacker 268-664, Adam Sanders 247-662, Kurtis Very 244-659, Jeff Smith 234-655, Keith Tucker Sr 256-652, Phil Hodges 268-652, Tony Dorman 243-652, Glenn Ball 236-649, Jerry O’Malley 247-647, Jeff Schwenk 226-645, Joe Strok 224-643, Tony Grushinski 216-634, Rick Scango 233-630, Jason Menago 216-629, Jody Wieckowski 236-626, Dave Sawicki 234-626, Chris Price 212-625, Brian Kasperowski 236-625, Joe Giumento 248-622, Tom Cruser Sr 248-614, Dave Soulsby 215-611, Mike Kisel 239-611, Rich Grzenda 234-608, Dave Bainbridge 220-606, AJ Grasso 258-602, Shane o’Malley 237-602, Dave Belfanti 209-600.

March 19

Stichers: Sherry Wall 209-525, Marie Gregg 475, Ann Marie Arcure 462, Marlene Smith 436, Genie Ruane 434, Kathy Zielinski 434, Kathy Oven 422, Karen Rapoch 414, Rose Marie Genevich 413, Sue Quinn 411, Lynn Pearl 410, Laurie Callahan 409 and Kathy Nelson 400.

Glen Oak Pearls won four points.

March 19

Tuesday Fun Times: David Kosch 236-661, Michael Kulp 242-635, Frank Melliand 234-626, Don Bidwell 226-612, Don Bidwell Jr 213-602, Sara Sauers 214-571, Rob Sauers 201-570, Kelly Paasch 548, Ernest Cruz 204-539, Dave Marcinko 202-536, Tom Knierim 536, Krista Wildman 203-521, Bryan Munley 521, Jason Sklaw 519, James Leidel 514, Norman Campbell 511, Peter Raymond 507, Bonnie Burridge 491, Gary Pramick 491, Bryan Melliand 484, George Slocum Jr 477, Jim Kelley 468, Ken Fuller 465, Kathy Croft 464, Kyle Kuczma 457, Steve Vasilenko 457, Nancy Melliand 456, Jason Nese 454, Paula Zipay 454 and Judy Ambrose 453.

King Pins & The Old Trailers won four points.

ARC Fun & Friendship: Bobby Robbins 326, Kristen Haefele 274, Brenton McHugh 268, Catrina Howey 262, William Domenick 258, Tyler Coleman 254, Kelly Evanusa 248, Tom Lynch 247, Mike Mayeski 245, Amy Bainbridge 242, Kristen Marconi 239, Jason Frazier 228, Eearl Ross 227, Rich Butkiewicz 226, Jeff Raschen 225, Maggie Anderson 225, Louis Passeri 220, Andrew Smith 216, Bobby Szymanski 216, Brian McLain 212, Anita Caporali 210, Colleen Durkin 209, Sheila Creegan 208, Grace Brock 207, Jamie McCormack 205, Mary Beck 205, Michael Christ 203, Zach Kongvold 203, Christine Cortino 203, Joseph Scalzo 202, Brandon Frommert 201 and Shanna Eshelman 201.

Abington Ladies 39: Melissa Yanchak 270-604, Michele Pinto 221-564, Brenda Nolan 512, Bev Williams 211-494, Glenda Yablonsky 491, Barb Gember 473, Lori Masters 467, Patti Honig 441. New Age Commerical won four points.

March 20

Leisure Ladies: Ginger Holeva 510, Debbie Meyer 474, Robin Jacobson 439, Doris Spedding 431, MJ Schmaltz 420, Nancy Decker 417, Susan Brundage 412, Trudy Montella 406 and Darlene Sebastianelli 401.

Senior Men: Gene Menago 248-736, Dick Dodge 266-634, Pete Karwowski 215-604, Walt Lesnefsky 224-601, Max Stepien 214-590, Bob Rutkowski 210-544, Jack Skumanich 215-530, Bob Lyman 522, Paul Zalewski 520.

Yankees won 4 points.

Damage Control and Kelleher Tire Service won four points.

Valley Lanes

March 16

10:00 Bumper Mixed

Team Loud and Strikes ‘R Us won two points. Danylak’s and Bowling Stones won one point.

The high individual female high series was bowled by Sophia Minor with a 176. She also had the individual female high game with a 99. The individual male high series was bowled by Isaac Wilmot. He also had the individual male high game was 119 bowled by Isaac Wilmot.

Other scores were: Joey Danylak 78-99-177, Kaleb Zawisky 94-93-187, Athan Dragwa 106-89-195, Isaac Wilmot 102, Lila Gigliotti 93-77-170, Johnny Gigliotti 89-72-161, Julie DeCandis 77-78-155, Jocelyn Shepard 69-63-132, Landon Shepard 44-58-102, Sophia Minor 77, Mercede Noldy 84-75-159, A.J. Kearney 79-80-159, Eilas Winowich 36-54-90 and Nolan McEathron 81-92-173.

March 19

Appalachian Hikers won four games. Valley Lanes won three games-MGS; and Teachers Pets won one game.

Other scores were: Jen Lewczuk 123; Mica Rulis 127-121; Kathy McDonough 126-168-179-473; Mary Linda McDonough 159-163-160-482; Leah Zawisky 132-158-127-417; Beth Lombardi 139-181-191-511; Mary Lynn Murray 158 143 181 482; Mickey Mancak 182-184-171-537; Cara Vail 166-146-129 441; Becky Empet 159 168-163-490; Ashley Rodgers-121-123-363; Chris Glaude 146-124-138-408; Mary Carlisle 125-148-385; Jean Robey 166-177-458; Cheryl Carachilo 146-143-176-465; Patti Baldini 152-157-166-475 and Kim Walters-131-148-152-431.

March 19

Senior Citizen Mixed

The “4” Amigos and Gravity Rail Road won four points. Split Happens and Double Trouble won three points. Lucky Strikes and Jay Birds won two points, ere: Luv-A-Bowls and Spare Parts won one point.

The individual female high series was bowled by Lori Eshelman with a 540. She also had the individual female high game with a 188.The individual male high series was bowled by Hal Walshaw with a 576 while the individual male high game was 219 bowled by Joe Rinaldi.

Other scores were: Thelma Lowry 102, Betty CArachilo 106-128-157-391, Rose Nichols 163-140-126-429, Hal Walshaw 182-193-201, Marge Burrell 127-148-133-408, George Ulan 136-139-154-429, Ed Mesisca 174-158-163-495, Angie Atkinson 100-123-147-370, Caroline Lynch 166-158-127-451, Mable Kane 118-159-161-438, Jay Santos 165-171-134-470, Lois Salansky 137-119-163-419, Georgeann Calabro 119-142-136-397, Lori Eshelman 169-183, Donna Kozlik 147-116-113-376, Nancy Rinaldi 131-126-134-391, Lorraine ANdrukat 167-135-399, Dorothy Whitman 126-153-115-394, Mary Ann Debish 131-133-134-398, Joe Rinaldi 156-149-219-524, Jo Davis 143-113-100-356, Helen Swan 113-155-104-372, Cindy Urbas 161-162-141-464, Andy Notchick 146-149-198-493, Lillian Leo 128-143-146-417, Tony Zedar 153-128-153-434, Ralph Hoyle 159-171-147-477, Barbara Case 124-118-125-367, Shirley Green 148-127-162-437, Tom Kozlik 153-181-115-449, Jeri Watson 104, Helen Zedar 127-115-124-366, Frank Corio 141-115-158-414, Joe Jerin 205-135-130-470, Janet Watson 156-113-119-388 and Geri Pettinato 159-127-106-392.